Affordable Condos for Sale in Lake Of Bays — Page 2
Lake Of Bays — Quick Summary
Live listings: 34
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Cheap Condos For Sale in Lake Of Bays — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A cheap condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s current lower-priced condo range for Lake Of Bays, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The exact listing mix can include condo apartments, condo townhouses, or other condo-style properties depending on what is available in the public-facing listing feed.
This public section highlights the cheap condos displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many cheap condos are currently listed in Lake Of Bays, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current cheap condo listings
34
Displayed listings matching Cheap Condos For Sale in Lake Of Bays as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$55,000
Median asking price of the visible cheap condo listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Cheap Condos for Sale in Lake Of Bays
As of May 19, 2026, there were about 34 cheap condo listings in Lake Of Bays displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $55,000.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the lower-priced condo inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Lake Of Bays.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
🏢 How Lake Of Bays Cheap Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for cheap condos in Lake Of Bays is $55,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Muskoka:
Higher-priced than Lake Of Bays: Gravenhurst ($319,900, about 481.6% higher) and Huntsville ($244,900, about 345.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Lake Of Bays: Muskoka Lakes ($20,000, about 63.6% lower).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Lake Of Bays — Cheap Condos For Sale
A cheap condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s current lower-priced condo range for Lake Of Bays, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listings shown can vary depending on public-facing feed availability and current market inventory.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 34 displayed cheap condo listings in Lake Of Bays on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for cheap condos in Lake Of Bays was $55,000 in the latest published snapshot.
Among Lake Of Bays and the Muskoka cities and townships compared on this page, Gravenhurst currently has the highest cheap-condo median asking price at about $319,900.
Among Lake Of Bays and the Muskoka cities and townships compared on this page, Muskoka Lakes currently has the lowest cheap-condo median asking price at about $20,000.