As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Grove East, Barrie is $759,999.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Grove East, Barrie: South Shore ($1,899,000, about 149.9% higher), Painswick North ($1,699,000, about 123.6% higher), North Shore ($1,349,800, about 77.6% higher), Allandale ($1,299,000, about 70.9% higher), Bayshore ($1,099,950, about 44.7% higher), Rural Barrie Southwest ($1,024,450, about 34.8% higher), Codrington ($999,999, about 31.6% higher), Innis-Shore ($999,999, about 31.6% higher), Ardagh ($975,000, about 28.3% higher), Rural Barrie Southeast ($949,000, about 24.9% higher), Little Lake ($935,000, about 23% higher), Holly ($899,900, about 18.4% higher), Painswick South ($884,500, about 16.4% higher), East Bayfield ($879,900, about 15.8% higher), Edgehill Drive ($879,800, about 15.8% higher), 400 West ($859,900, about 13.1% higher), Georgian Drive ($853,944, about 12.4% higher), Northwest ($844,450, about 11.1% higher), Sunnidale ($839,450, about 10.5% higher), West Bayfield ($799,900, about 5.3% higher), Allandale Heights ($799,000, about 5.1% higher), Cundles East ($788,000, about 3.7% higher), and Wellington ($775,000, about 2% higher).
Lower-priced than Grove East, Barrie: City Centre ($754,900, about 0.7% lower) and Queen's Park ($749,000, about 1.4% lower).