As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in Grove East, Barrie is $799,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Grove East, Barrie: South Shore ($1,978,000, about 147.3% higher), Painswick North ($1,325,000, about 65.6% higher), Innis-Shore ($1,044,390, about 30.6% higher), Bayshore ($1,038,450, about 29.8% higher), Codrington ($999,950, about 25% higher), Ardagh ($912,500, about 14.1% higher), Northwest ($889,000, about 11.1% higher), Holly ($879,450, about 9.9% higher), Painswick South ($847,900, about 6% higher), and West Bayfield ($829,900, about 3.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Grove East, Barrie: Allandale Heights ($799,450, about 0.1% lower), East Bayfield ($749,000, about 6.4% lower), and Sunnidale ($748,999, about 6.4% lower).