Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in West Lincoln

West Lincoln — Quick Summary Live listings: 2
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in West Lincoln — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A semi-detached home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for West Lincoln, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type.
This public section highlights the semi-detached homes displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for semi-detached homes in West Lincoln, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current semi-detached-home listings
2
Displayed listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in West Lincoln as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$669,450
Median asking price of the visible semi-detached-home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in West Lincoln

As of May 19, 2026, there were about 2 semi-detached-home listings in West Lincoln displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $669,450.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in West Lincoln.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How West Lincoln Semi-Detached Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in West Lincoln is $669,450.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Niagara:

Higher-priced than West Lincoln: Niagara-on-the-Lake ($779,000, about 16.4% higher) and Port Colborne ($699,900, about 4.5% higher).

Lower-priced than West Lincoln: Lincoln ($635,000, about 5.1% lower), Fort Erie ($629,900, about 5.9% lower), Welland ($571,975, about 14.6% lower), St. Catharines ($549,000, about 18% lower), Niagara Falls ($544,400, about 18.7% lower), and Thorold ($539,900, about 19.4% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: West Lincoln — Semi-Detached Homes For Sale

A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for West Lincoln within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 19, 2026, there were 2 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in West Lincoln on this website.

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in West Lincoln was $669,450 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among West Lincoln and the Niagara cities and townships compared on this page, Niagara-on-the-Lake currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $779,000.

Among West Lincoln and the Niagara cities and townships compared on this page, Thorold currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $539,900.

West Lincoln Real Estate Links