Houses for Sale in West Lincoln

West Lincoln — Quick Summary Live listings: 41
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Houses For Sale in West Lincoln — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A house on this page refers to a freehold-style residential home listing shown on this website for West Lincoln, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. Depending on the listing, that can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, freehold townhouses, and other house-style freehold residential properties shown on this website within the latest published keyword snapshot.
This public section highlights the houses displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for houses in West Lincoln, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current house listings
41
Displayed listings matching Houses For Sale in West Lincoln as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$849,900
Median asking price of the visible house listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Houses for Sale in West Lincoln

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 41 house listings in West Lincoln displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $849,900.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current freehold house inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in West Lincoln.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How West Lincoln House Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for houses in West Lincoln is $849,900.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Niagara:

Higher-priced than West Lincoln: Niagara-on-the-Lake ($1,194,000, about 40.5% higher), Grimsby ($996,950, about 17.3% higher), and Pelham ($989,900, about 16.5% higher).

Lower-priced than West Lincoln: Lincoln ($844,450, about 0.6% lower), Wainfleet ($750,000, about 11.8% lower), Thorold ($699,990, about 17.6% lower), Niagara Falls ($699,100, about 17.7% lower), Fort Erie ($675,000, about 20.6% lower), St. Catharines ($649,000, about 23.6% lower), Port Colborne ($624,900, about 26.5% lower), and Welland ($599,995, about 29.4% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: West Lincoln — Houses For Sale

A house for sale on this page refers to a freehold-style residential home listing in West Lincoln. Depending on the property, that can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, freehold townhouses, and other house-style freehold residential properties shown on this website within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 41 displayed house listings matching Houses For Sale in West Lincoln on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for houses in West Lincoln was $849,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among West Lincoln and the Niagara cities and townships compared on this page, Niagara-on-the-Lake currently has the highest median asking price for houses at about $1,194,000.

Among West Lincoln and the Niagara cities and townships compared on this page, Welland currently has the lowest median asking price for houses at about $599,995.

West Lincoln Real Estate Links