As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in Tay is $682,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Tay: Clearview ($1,762,450, about 158.4% higher), Severn ($1,462,000, about 114.4% higher), Springwater ($1,349,950, about 97.9% higher), Tiny ($1,287,450, about 88.8% higher), Collingwood ($1,237,000, about 81.4% higher), Essa ($1,225,000, about 79.6% higher), New Tecumseth ($1,225,000, about 79.6% higher), Bradford West Gwillimbury ($1,174,999, about 72.3% higher), Adjala-Tosorontio ($1,160,000, about 70.1% higher), Oro-Medonte ($1,149,900, about 68.6% higher), Innisfil ($999,999, about 46.6% higher), Barrie ($876,950, about 28.6% higher), Orillia ($859,950, about 26.1% higher), Penetanguishene ($829,900, about 21.7% higher), Ramara ($824,450, about 20.9% higher), and Midland ($752,400, about 10.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Tay: Wasaga Beach ($534,995, about 21.6% lower).