As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Lakeview, Mississauga is $759,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Lakeview, Mississauga: Port Credit ($1,184,800, about 56% higher), Lorne Park ($1,119,500, about 47.4% higher), Mineola ($962,000, about 26.7% higher), Central Erin Mills ($849,000, about 11.8% higher), Streetsville ($828,500, about 9.1% higher), Hurontario ($827,400, about 8.9% higher), Cooksville ($819,950, about 8% higher), Erin Mills ($819,880, about 8% higher), Clarkson ($814,999, about 7.3% higher), Rathwood ($799,900, about 5.3% higher), East Credit ($799,000, about 5.2% higher), Applewood ($799,000, about 5.2% higher), City Centre ($798,900, about 5.2% higher), Churchill Meadows ($788,900, about 3.9% higher), Erindale ($778,950, about 2.6% higher), Meadowvale Village ($774,450, about 2% higher), Fairview ($770,900, about 1.5% higher), and Sheridan ($769,900, about 1.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Lakeview, Mississauga: Creditview ($749,990, about 1.3% lower), Lisgar ($749,000, about 1.4% lower), Meadowvale ($737,000, about 3% lower), Malton ($727,777, about 4.2% lower), and Mississauga Valleys ($709,000, about 6.6% lower).