As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Lakeview, Mississauga is $739,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Lakeview, Mississauga: Port Credit ($1,449,000, about 96.1% higher), Lorne Park ($1,119,500, about 51.5% higher), Mineola ($902,000, about 22.1% higher), City Centre ($844,970, about 14.3% higher), Central Erin Mills ($799,999, about 8.3% higher), Rathwood ($799,900, about 8.2% higher), East Credit ($774,450, about 4.8% higher), Meadowvale Village ($774,450, about 4.8% higher), Hurontario ($750,000, about 1.5% higher), Churchill Meadows ($749,000, about 1.4% higher), and Streetsville ($739,900, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Lakeview, Mississauga: Sheridan ($724,950, about 1.9% lower), Lisgar ($719,900, about 2.6% lower), Cooksville ($712,400, about 3.6% lower), Fairview ($699,000, about 5.4% lower), Erin Mills ($689,900, about 6.6% lower), Erindale ($674,450, about 8.7% lower), Meadowvale ($668,950, about 9.5% lower), Mississauga Valleys ($659,250, about 10.8% lower), Malton ($629,900, about 14.8% lower), and Applewood ($557,950, about 24.5% lower).
About the same as Lakeview, Mississauga: Clarkson ($739,000).