📍 How Lakeview, Mississauga Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Lakeview, Mississauga is $649,425.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Lakeview, Mississauga: Lisgar ($811,944, about 25% higher), Applewood ($799,450, about 23.1% higher), Clarkson ($795,000, about 22.4% higher), Malton ($790,000, about 21.6% higher), Hurontario ($754,450, about 16.2% higher), Meadowvale Village ($749,450, about 15.4% higher), Churchill Meadows ($744,450, about 14.6% higher), Mississauga Valleys ($739,450, about 13.9% higher), Erindale ($709,344, about 9.2% higher), and Port Credit ($690,000, about 6.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Lakeview, Mississauga: East Credit ($599,000, about 7.8% lower).
🏢 How Lakeview, Mississauga Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Lakeview, Mississauga is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Lakeview, Mississauga.