As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Fairview, Mississauga is $770,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Fairview, Mississauga: Port Credit ($1,184,800, about 53.7% higher), Lorne Park ($1,119,500, about 45.2% higher), Mineola ($962,000, about 24.8% higher), Central Erin Mills ($849,000, about 10.1% higher), Streetsville ($828,500, about 7.5% higher), Hurontario ($827,400, about 7.3% higher), Cooksville ($819,950, about 6.4% higher), Erin Mills ($819,880, about 6.4% higher), Clarkson ($814,999, about 5.7% higher), Rathwood ($799,900, about 3.8% higher), East Credit ($799,000, about 3.6% higher), Applewood ($799,000, about 3.6% higher), City Centre ($798,900, about 3.6% higher), Churchill Meadows ($788,900, about 2.3% higher), Erindale ($778,950, about 1% higher), and Meadowvale Village ($774,450, about 0.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Fairview, Mississauga: Sheridan ($769,900, about 0.1% lower), Lakeview ($759,500, about 1.5% lower), Creditview ($749,990, about 2.7% lower), Lisgar ($749,000, about 2.8% lower), Meadowvale ($737,000, about 4.4% lower), Malton ($727,777, about 5.6% lower), and Mississauga Valleys ($709,000, about 8% lower).