As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Fairview, Mississauga is $1,474,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Fairview, Mississauga: Lorne Park ($2,945,000, about 99.8% higher), Central Erin Mills ($2,199,500, about 49.2% higher), Sheridan ($1,842,450, about 25% higher), Port Credit ($1,839,900, about 24.8% higher), Clarkson ($1,649,999, about 11.9% higher), Mineola ($1,643,500, about 11.5% higher), and East Credit ($1,544,450, about 4.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Fairview, Mississauga: Lakeview ($1,424,000, about 3.4% lower), Streetsville ($1,357,450, about 7.9% lower), Erin Mills ($1,329,500, about 9.8% lower), Erindale ($1,299,900, about 11.8% lower), Creditview ($1,298,500, about 11.9% lower), Meadowvale Village ($1,285,000, about 12.8% lower), Lisgar ($1,259,999, about 14.5% lower), Rathwood ($1,249,999, about 15.2% lower), Cooksville ($1,200,000, about 18.6% lower), Hurontario ($1,199,000, about 18.7% lower), Meadowvale ($1,199,000, about 18.7% lower), Mississauga Valleys ($1,113,500, about 24.5% lower), Applewood ($1,098,500, about 25.5% lower), and Malton ($854,950, about 42% lower).
About the same as Fairview, Mississauga: Churchill Meadows ($1,474,000).