As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Fairview, Mississauga is $1,498,600.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Fairview, Mississauga: Mineola ($2,999,999, about 100.2% higher), Clarkson ($2,980,000, about 98.9% higher), Lorne Park ($2,774,500, about 85.1% higher), Erindale ($2,188,000, about 46% higher), Cooksville ($1,999,900, about 33.5% higher), Sheridan ($1,975,000, about 31.8% higher), Port Credit ($1,899,000, about 26.7% higher), Lakeview ($1,849,500, about 23.4% higher), Central Erin Mills ($1,798,000, about 20% higher), Rathwood ($1,600,000, about 6.8% higher), East Credit ($1,578,500, about 5.3% higher), Erin Mills ($1,499,900, about 0.1% higher), and Streetsville ($1,499,900, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Fairview, Mississauga: Churchill Meadows ($1,493,900, about 0.3% lower), Hurontario ($1,397,000, about 6.8% lower), Meadowvale Village ($1,329,999, about 11.3% lower), Lisgar ($1,279,000, about 14.7% lower), Meadowvale ($1,267,500, about 15.4% lower), Creditview ($1,244,000, about 17% lower), Applewood ($1,165,000, about 22.3% lower), Mississauga Valleys ($994,000, about 33.7% lower), and Malton ($899,890, about 40% lower).