As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Lakeview, Mississauga is $1,525,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Mississauga:
Higher-priced than Lakeview, Mississauga: Clarkson ($2,900,000, about 90.2% higher), Lorne Park ($2,549,500, about 67.2% higher), Mineola ($2,375,000, about 55.7% higher), Central Erin Mills ($1,999,500, about 31.1% higher), Fairview ($1,937,000, about 27% higher), Sheridan ($1,932,500, about 26.7% higher), Port Credit ($1,869,450, about 22.6% higher), Meadowvale Village ($1,824,500, about 19.6% higher), Churchill Meadows ($1,799,945, about 18% higher), and East Credit ($1,687,000, about 10.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Lakeview, Mississauga: Hurontario ($1,518,888, about 0.4% lower), Cooksville ($1,512,444, about 0.8% lower), Erindale ($1,498,000, about 1.8% lower), Creditview ($1,437,000, about 5.8% lower), Erin Mills ($1,350,000, about 11.5% lower), Streetsville ($1,298,000, about 14.9% lower), Lisgar ($1,287,500, about 15.6% lower), Rathwood ($1,259,000, about 17.4% lower), Applewood ($1,150,000, about 24.6% lower), Mississauga Valleys ($1,145,000, about 24.9% lower), Meadowvale ($1,134,500, about 25.6% lower), and Malton ($849,000, about 44.3% lower).