New Homes for Sale in Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton

Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton — Quick Summary Live listings: 2
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 New Homes For Sale in Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton. This can include newly built, newer-construction, pre-construction, assignment, or builder-style listings when they match the active listing filters used for this page.
This public section highlights the new homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many new homes are currently listed in Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton, what are the median asking prices for new freehold homes and new condos, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Current new-home listings
2
Displayed listings matching New Homes For Sale in Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton as of May 18, 2026.
New freehold median asking
$749,000
Median asking price of visible new freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
New condo median asking
$449,000
Median asking price of visible new condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of New Homes for Sale in Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 2 new-home listings in Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton, including 1 new freehold listing and 1 new condo listing.

Within that new-home snapshot, the median asking price was $749,000 for new freehold listings and $449,000 for new condo listings.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.

📍 How Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton New Freehold Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton is $749,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:

Higher-priced than Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton: Meadowlands ($1,585,000, about 111.6% higher), Ancaster ($1,499,900, about 100.3% higher), Winona Park ($1,374,450, about 83.5% higher), Villages of Glancaster ($1,199,000, about 60.1% higher), Rural Glanbrook ($1,124,400, about 50.1% higher), Stoney Creek ($923,400, about 23.3% higher), Bruleville ($782,990, about 4.5% higher), and Binbrook ($762,445, about 1.8% higher).

Lower-priced than Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton: Mount Hope ($659,900, about 11.9% lower) and McQuesten ($579,900, about 22.6% lower).

🏢 How Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton New Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton is $449,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:

Higher-priced than Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton: Lakeshore ($639,950, about 42.5% higher).

Lower-priced than Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton: Stoney Creek ($419,900, about 6.5% lower) and Riverdale ($340,000, about 24.3% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton — New Homes For Sale

A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton. Depending on the active inventory, this may include new freehold homes and new condos, based on the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 2 displayed new-home listings in Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton on this website, including 1 new freehold listing and 1 new condo listing.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published new-home snapshot for Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton was $749,000 for new freehold homes and $449,000 for new condos.

Among Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton and the Hamilton neighbourhoods compared on this page, Meadowlands currently has the highest new freehold-home median asking price at about $1,585,000.

Among Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton and the Hamilton neighbourhoods compared on this page, McQuesten currently has the lowest new freehold-home median asking price at about $579,900.

Among Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton and the Hamilton neighbourhoods compared on this page, Lakeshore currently has the highest new-condo median asking price at about $639,950.

Among Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton and the Hamilton neighbourhoods compared on this page, Riverdale currently has the lowest new-condo median asking price at about $340,000.