As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton is $712,250.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton: Hamilton Beach ($1,312,000, about 84.2% higher), Durand ($974,850, about 36.9% higher), Mountview ($965,000, about 35.5% higher), Waterdown ($824,000, about 15.7% higher), Fruitland ($809,900, about 13.7% higher), Lakeshore ($792,000, about 11.2% higher), Corktown ($780,500, about 9.6% higher), Rural Glanbrook ($739,900, about 3.9% higher), Stoney Creek ($729,990, about 2.5% higher), and Villages of Glancaster ($729,900, about 2.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton: Hill Park ($709,000, about 0.5% lower), Ryckmans ($699,900, about 1.7% lower), Vincent ($689,900, about 3.1% lower), Ancaster ($689,000, about 3.3% lower), Mount Hope ($677,445, about 4.9% lower), Carpenter ($674,950, about 5.2% lower), Binbrook ($666,500, about 6.4% lower), Winona Park ($655,000, about 8% lower), Barnstown ($649,450, about 8.8% lower), Meadowlands ($644,950, about 9.4% lower), McQuesten ($589,900, about 17.2% lower), Central ($519,450, about 27.1% lower), and Beasley ($485,000, about 31.9% lower).