As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton is $409,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton: McQuesten ($474,500, about 16% higher), Stoney Creek ($469,000, about 14.7% higher), Normanhurst ($459,350, about 12.3% higher), Inch Park ($454,950, about 11.2% higher), Crown Point ($449,900, about 10% higher), Ryckmans ($449,900, about 10% higher), Homeside ($449,450, about 9.9% higher), Stipley ($439,000, about 7.3% higher), Strathcona ($434,000, about 6.1% higher), Landsdale ($428,500, about 4.8% higher), Gibson ($420,000, about 2.7% higher), Stinson ($419,450, about 2.6% higher), and Parkview ($409,950, about 0.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Stoney Creek Mountain, Hamilton: Central ($399,950, about 2.2% lower), Industrial Sector ($399,900, about 2.2% lower), Hamilton Beach ($399,500, about 2.3% lower), Beasley ($387,000, about 5.4% lower), Rural Flamborough ($364,450, about 10.9% lower), North End ($349,990, about 14.4% lower), and Binbrook ($334,000, about 18.3% lower).