Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.
Go back to the previous page
📊 Luxury Condos For Sale in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A luxury condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end condo price band for 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The exact listing mix can include condo apartments, condo townhouses, or other condo-style properties depending on what is available in the public-facing listing feed.
This public section highlights the luxury condos displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many luxury condos are currently listed in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current luxury condo listings
22
Displayed listings matching Luxury Condos For Sale in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$699,950
Median asking price of the visible luxury condo listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Luxury Condos for Sale in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby
As of May 18, 2026, there were about 22 luxury condo listings in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $699,950.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the higher-end condo inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby is $699,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Grimsby:
Higher-priced than 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby: 540 - Grimsby Beach ($699,999, about 0% higher).
Lower-priced than 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby: 541 - Grimsby West ($689,900, about 1.4% lower) and 542 - Grimsby East ($683,950, about 2.3% lower).
❓ FAQ and Answers: 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby — Luxury Condos For Sale
A luxury condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end condo price band for 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listings shown can vary depending on public-facing feed availability and current market inventory.
As of May 18, 2026, there were 22 displayed luxury condo listings in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby was $699,950 in the latest published snapshot.
Among 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby and the Grimsby neighbourhoods compared on this page, 540 - Grimsby Beach currently has the highest luxury-condo median asking price at about $699,999.
Among 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby and the Grimsby neighbourhoods compared on this page, 542 - Grimsby East currently has the lowest luxury-condo median asking price at about $683,950.