Homes for Sale with In-Law Suites in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Grimsby

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 Homes With In-Law Suite in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A home with an in-law suite on this page refers to a freehold residential listing shown on this website for 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby that matches this website’s current in-law-suite keyword filter. These listings may include features such as multiple kitchens, basement apartment potential, or listing remarks suggesting an in-law setup or similar secondary living area. Buyers often focus on this page for multi-generational living, extended-family flexibility, or potential income-supporting space.
This public section highlights the homes with in-law-suite features displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many homes with in-law-suite features are currently listed in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
In-law-suite listings
21
Displayed homes with in-law-suite features in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$1,299,000
Median asking price of the displayed homes with in-law-suite features in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Homes With In-Law Suite Features in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby

As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about 21 home-with-in-law-suite listings in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby.

Within that in-law-suite snapshot, the median asking price was $1,299,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible inventory and asking-price level for homes with in-law-suite features in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby.

🏠 How 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby Homes With In-Law Suite Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby is $1,299,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Grimsby:

Higher-priced than 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby: 055 - Grimsby Escarpment ($1,749,000, about 34.6% higher) and 540 - Grimsby Beach ($1,548,000, about 19.2% higher).

Lower-priced than 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby: 542 - Grimsby East ($1,100,000, about 15.3% lower) and 541 - Grimsby West ($849,900, about 34.6% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby — Homes With In-Law Suite

A home with an in-law suite on this page refers to a freehold residential listing in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby that matches this website’s current in-law-suite keyword filter. These properties may include features such as multiple kitchens, basement apartment potential, or listing remarks suggesting an in-law setup or similar secondary living area. Depending on the property, this can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, and freehold townhouses.

As of May 19, 2026, there were 21 displayed listings matching Homes With In-Law Suite in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby on this website.

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby was $1,299,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby and the Grimsby neighbourhoods compared on this page, 055 - Grimsby Escarpment currently has the highest median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features at about $1,749,000.

Among 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby and the Grimsby neighbourhoods compared on this page, 541 - Grimsby West currently has the lowest median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features at about $849,900.

055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby Real Estate Links