Condos for Sale in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Grimsby

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 Condos For Sale in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A condo on this page refers to a condominium listing shown on this website for 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. This broader condo segment can include condo apartments, condos, and other condominium-style homes where applicable. Unlike a freehold home, a condo is usually part of a condominium corporation, so owners typically hold title to the unit while sharing ownership and maintenance responsibilities for certain common elements through monthly condo fees.
This public section highlights the condos displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for condos in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Condo listings
68
Displayed condo listings in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby as of May 18, 2026.
Condo median asking
$493,940
Median asking price of the visible condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Condos for Sale in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 68 condo listings in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby displayed on this website.

Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $493,940.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby.

🏢 How 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condos in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby is $493,940.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Grimsby:

Higher-priced than 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby: 541 - Grimsby West ($649,000, about 31.4% higher) and 542 - Grimsby East ($569,000, about 15.2% higher).

Lower-priced than 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby: 540 - Grimsby Beach ($477,000, about 3.4% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby — Condos For Sale

A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 68 displayed condo listings in 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby was $493,940.

Among 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby and the Grimsby neighbourhoods compared on this page, 541 - Grimsby West currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $649,000.

Among 055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby and the Grimsby neighbourhoods compared on this page, 540 - Grimsby Beach currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $477,000.

055 Grimsby Escarpment, Grimsby Real Estate Links