As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in Lasalle, Burlington is $1,999,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:
Higher-priced than Lasalle, Burlington: Roseland ($2,879,000, about 44% higher), Bayview ($2,599,000, about 30% higher), and Shoreacres ($2,524,000, about 26.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Lasalle, Burlington: Rural Burlington ($1,999,000, about 0% lower), Rose ($1,942,500, about 2.9% lower), Brant ($1,824,450, about 8.8% lower), Tyandaga ($1,798,450, about 10.1% lower), Orchard ($1,712,450, about 14.4% lower), Appleby ($1,583,000, about 20.8% lower), Headon ($1,331,950, about 33.4% lower), Brant Hills ($1,273,500, about 36.3% lower), and Mountainside ($849,990, about 57.5% lower).