📍 How Lasalle, Burlington Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Lasalle, Burlington is $673,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:
Higher-priced than Lasalle, Burlington: Freeman ($779,900, about 15.8% higher), Appleby ($779,000, about 15.7% higher), Brant Hills ($776,400, about 15.3% higher), Mountainside ($774,900, about 15.1% higher), Shoreacres ($719,000, about 6.8% higher), and Brant ($699,450, about 3.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Lasalle, Burlington: Rural Burlington ($499,394, about 25.9% lower).
🏢 How Lasalle, Burlington Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Lasalle, Burlington is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Lasalle, Burlington.