As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Lasalle, Burlington is $672,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:
Higher-priced than Lasalle, Burlington: Rose ($917,249, about 36.4% higher), Brant ($907,000, about 34.9% higher), Alton ($897,499, about 33.5% higher), Bayview ($800,000, about 19% higher), Tansley ($794,500, about 18.1% higher), Uptown ($794,000, about 18.1% higher), Headon ($779,900, about 16% higher), Appleby ($754,900, about 12.3% higher), Tyandaga ($749,888, about 11.5% higher), Freeman ($719,000, about 6.9% higher), Roseland ($709,450, about 5.5% higher), and Palmer ($695,000, about 3.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Lasalle, Burlington: Shoreacres ($669,900, about 0.4% lower), Mountainside ($669,900, about 0.4% lower), and Brant Hills ($589,950, about 12.3% lower).