🏢 How Credit Valley, Brampton Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Credit Valley, Brampton is $731,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Credit Valley, Brampton: Goreway Drive Corridor ($798,445, about 9.1% higher) and Sandringham-Wellington ($749,900, about 2.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Credit Valley, Brampton: Downtown Brampton ($724,500, about 1% lower), Bram East ($699,999, about 4.4% lower), Bram West ($699,999, about 4.4% lower), Fletcher's Creek South ($699,000, about 4.5% lower), Queen Street Corridor ($678,800, about 7.3% lower), Central Park ($670,000, about 8.5% lower), Westgate ($659,950, about 9.8% lower), Brampton North ($649,950, about 11.2% lower), Southgate ($648,000, about 11.5% lower), Brampton West ($639,900, about 12.6% lower), and Northwest Brampton ($625,380, about 14.6% lower).