As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Credit Valley, Brampton is $819,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Credit Valley, Brampton: Vales of Castlemore North ($969,990, about 18.3% higher), Goreway Drive Corridor ($899,950, about 9.8% higher), Bram East ($899,000, about 9.6% higher), Bram West ($889,000, about 8.4% higher), and Sandringham-Wellington North ($849,900, about 3.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Credit Valley, Brampton: Northwest Brampton ($801,495, about 2.2% lower), Sandringham-Wellington ($795,000, about 3% lower), Fletcher's Creek Village ($787,450, about 4% lower), Fletcher's Meadow ($758,000, about 7.5% lower), Fletcher's West ($749,000, about 8.6% lower), Fletcher's Creek South ($739,900, about 9.8% lower), Heart Lake West ($739,000, about 9.9% lower), Heart Lake East ($699,945, about 14.6% lower), Downtown Brampton ($698,900, about 14.8% lower), Northwest Sandalwood Parkway ($694,450, about 15.3% lower), Brampton North ($686,500, about 16.3% lower), Central Park ($679,945, about 17.1% lower), Madoc ($679,000, about 17.2% lower), and Northgate ($659,900, about 19.5% lower).