As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Credit Valley, Brampton is $731,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Lower-priced than Credit Valley, Brampton: Bram West ($729,500, about 0.3% lower), Downtown Brampton ($724,500, about 1% lower), Fletcher's Creek South ($699,000, about 4.5% lower), Westgate ($659,950, about 9.8% lower), Brampton North ($649,450, about 11.3% lower), Brampton West ($639,000, about 12.7% lower), Sandringham-Wellington ($630,000, about 13.9% lower), Northwest Brampton ($609,000, about 16.8% lower), Bram East ($599,000, about 18.2% lower), Queen Street Corridor ($599,000, about 18.2% lower), Central Park ($580,000, about 20.8% lower), Southgate ($567,500, about 22.5% lower), Bramalea West Industrial ($550,000, about 24.9% lower), Avondale ($550,000, about 24.9% lower), Northgate ($549,450, about 24.9% lower), Madoc ($539,900, about 26.2% lower), Brampton East ($537,000, about 26.6% lower), and Goreway Drive Corridor ($499,999, about 31.7% lower).