As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Bradford West Gwillimbury is $1,849,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Bradford West Gwillimbury: Adjala-Tosorontio ($2,725,000, about 47.3% higher), Clearview ($2,399,000, about 29.7% higher), Oro-Medonte ($2,289,000, about 23.7% higher), Tiny ($2,200,000, about 18.9% higher), Collingwood ($2,099,900, about 13.5% higher), Springwater ($2,044,500, about 10.5% higher), Severn ($1,999,999, about 8.1% higher), Ramara ($1,999,000, about 8.1% higher), Innisfil ($1,990,000, about 7.6% higher), and Essa ($1,887,000, about 2% higher).
Lower-priced than Bradford West Gwillimbury: New Tecumseth ($1,811,000, about 2.1% lower), Penetanguishene ($1,568,000, about 15.2% lower), Tay ($1,512,870, about 18.2% lower), Midland ($1,387,500, about 25% lower), Orillia ($1,324,000, about 28.4% lower), Wasaga Beach ($1,279,000, about 30.9% lower), and Barrie ($1,250,000, about 32.4% lower).