Condos for Sale in Bradford West Gwillimbury

Bradford West Gwillimbury — Quick Summary Live listings: 5
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Condos For Sale in Bradford West Gwillimbury — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 20, 2026
Definition: A condo on this page refers to a condominium listing shown on this website for Bradford West Gwillimbury, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. This broader condo segment can include condo apartments, condos, and other condominium-style homes where applicable. Unlike a freehold home, a condo is usually part of a condominium corporation, so owners typically hold title to the unit while sharing ownership and maintenance responsibilities for certain common elements through monthly condo fees.
This public section highlights the condos displayed on this website as of May 20, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for condos in Bradford West Gwillimbury, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Condo listings
5
Displayed condo listings in Bradford West Gwillimbury as of May 20, 2026.
Condo median asking
$669,000
Median asking price of the visible condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Condos for Sale in Bradford West Gwillimbury

As of May 20, 2026, this page showed about 5 condo listings in Bradford West Gwillimbury displayed on this website.

Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $669,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Bradford West Gwillimbury.

🏢 How Bradford West Gwillimbury Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Bradford West Gwillimbury is $669,000.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:

Higher-priced than Bradford West Gwillimbury: Severn ($749,900, about 12.1% higher) and New Tecumseth ($680,000, about 1.6% higher).

Lower-priced than Bradford West Gwillimbury: Orillia ($627,950, about 6.1% lower), Clearview ($599,900, about 10.3% lower), Penetanguishene ($574,450, about 14.1% lower), Collingwood ($550,000, about 17.8% lower), Innisfil ($529,950, about 20.8% lower), Midland ($517,400, about 22.7% lower), Springwater ($499,900, about 25.3% lower), Wasaga Beach ($499,000, about 25.4% lower), Barrie ($469,999, about 29.7% lower), Ramara ($462,275, about 30.9% lower), Oro-Medonte ($449,900, about 32.8% lower), and Tiny ($187,450, about 72% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Bradford West Gwillimbury — Condos For Sale

A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Bradford West Gwillimbury, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.

As of May 20, 2026, there were 5 displayed condo listings in Bradford West Gwillimbury on this website.

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Bradford West Gwillimbury was $669,000.

Among Bradford West Gwillimbury and the Simcoe cities and townships compared on this page, Severn currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $749,900.

Among Bradford West Gwillimbury and the Simcoe cities and townships compared on this page, Tiny currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $187,450.

Bradford West Gwillimbury Real Estate Links