As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Bradford West Gwillimbury is $1,150,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Bradford West Gwillimbury: Oro-Medonte ($1,488,000, about 29.4% higher), Essa ($1,425,000, about 23.9% higher), Adjala-Tosorontio ($1,423,995, about 23.8% higher), Springwater ($1,299,500, about 13% higher), Clearview ($1,299,000, about 13% higher), New Tecumseth ($1,249,900, about 8.7% higher), Tiny ($1,199,450, about 4.3% higher), and Ramara ($1,199,450, about 4.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Bradford West Gwillimbury: Innisfil ($1,099,500, about 4.4% lower), Severn ($1,088,000, about 5.4% lower), Collingwood ($995,000, about 13.5% lower), Wasaga Beach ($959,000, about 16.6% lower), Barrie ($839,900, about 27% lower), Orillia ($752,450, about 34.6% lower), Tay ($699,900, about 39.1% lower), Penetanguishene ($699,900, about 39.1% lower), and Midland ($649,900, about 43.5% lower).