📍 How Whitewater Region Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Whitewater Region is $124,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Renfrew:
Higher-priced than Whitewater Region: Arnprior ($209,450, about 67.7% higher), Laurentian Valley ($202,000, about 61.7% higher), McNab/Braeside ($199,950, about 60.1% higher), Greater Madawaska ($199,900, about 60% higher), Head, Clara and Maria ($194,900, about 56% higher), North Algona Wilberforce ($187,500, about 50.1% higher), Petawawa ($180,000, about 44.1% higher), Madawaska Valley ($179,900, about 44% higher), Renfrew ($175,000, about 40.1% higher), Pembroke ($170,000, about 36.1% higher), Laurentian Hills ($165,000, about 32.1% higher), Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards ($160,000, about 28.1% higher), Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan ($154,000, about 23.3% higher), Horton ($137,000, about 9.7% higher), Admaston/Bromley ($129,900, about 4% higher), and Bonnechere Valley ($125,000, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Whitewater Region: Deep River ($45,000, about 64% lower).
🏢 How Whitewater Region Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Whitewater Region is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Whitewater Region.