📍 How Whitewater Region Homes-With-Pool Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in Whitewater Region is $786,500.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Renfrew:
Higher-priced than Whitewater Region: Bonnechere Valley ($1,324,450, about 68.4% higher), Admaston/Bromley ($872,500, about 10.9% higher), and North Algona Wilberforce ($789,500, about 0.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Whitewater Region: McNab/Braeside ($699,950, about 11% lower), Pembroke ($679,900, about 13.6% lower), Horton ($615,000, about 21.8% lower), Arnprior ($583,450, about 25.8% lower), Petawawa ($519,999, about 33.9% lower), Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards ($509,250, about 35.3% lower), and Renfrew ($434,450, about 44.8% lower).