New MLS Listings in West Toronto

West Toronto — Quick Summary Live listings: 11
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 New MLS Listings in West Toronto — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A new MLS listing on this page refers to a public-facing active listing in West Toronto that falls within this website’s current recently listed / newly on-market segment. This page is based on when a property was recently entered onto the market, not on the home’s construction age.
This public section highlights the new MLS listings displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many new MLS listings are currently displayed in West Toronto, what are the median asking prices for new freehold MLS listings and new condo MLS listings, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Current new MLS listings
11
Displayed listings matching New MLS Listings in West Toronto as of May 18, 2026.
New freehold MLS median asking
$1,249,999
Median asking price of visible new freehold MLS listings in the latest published snapshot.
New condo MLS median asking
$549,000
Median asking price of visible new condo MLS listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of New MLS Listings in West Toronto

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 11 new MLS listings in West Toronto, including 5 new freehold MLS listings and 6 new condo MLS listings.

Within that new MLS listing snapshot, the median asking price was $1,249,999 for new freehold MLS listings and $549,000 for new condo MLS listings.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.

📍 How West Toronto New Freehold MLS Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold MLS listings in West Toronto is $1,249,999.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Toronto:

Higher-priced than West Toronto: North York ($1,498,000, about 19.8% higher) and Etobicoke ($1,399,000, about 11.9% higher).

Lower-priced than West Toronto: Scarborough ($949,000, about 24.1% lower).

🏢 How West Toronto New Condo MLS Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condo MLS listings in West Toronto is $549,000.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Toronto:

Higher-priced than West Toronto: Central Toronto ($689,000, about 25.5% higher), North York ($589,900, about 7.4% higher), and Scarborough ($553,955, about 0.9% higher).

Lower-priced than West Toronto: Etobicoke ($524,500, about 4.5% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: West Toronto — New MLS Listings

A new MLS listing on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that falls within this website’s current recently listed / newly on-market segment for West Toronto. It is based on recent market-entry timing, not construction age, and can include freehold and condo listings when they match the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 11 displayed new MLS listings in West Toronto on this website, including 5 new freehold MLS listings and 6 new condo MLS listings.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published new MLS listing snapshot for West Toronto was $1,249,999 for new freehold MLS listings and $549,000 for new condo MLS listings.

Among West Toronto and the Toronto cities and townships compared on this page, North York currently has the highest new freehold MLS median asking price at about $1,498,000.

Among West Toronto and the Toronto cities and townships compared on this page, Scarborough currently has the lowest new freehold MLS median asking price at about $949,000.

Among West Toronto and the Toronto cities and townships compared on this page, Central Toronto currently has the highest new condo MLS median asking price at about $689,000.

Among West Toronto and the Toronto cities and townships compared on this page, Etobicoke currently has the lowest new condo MLS median asking price at about $524,500.