📍 How West Nipissing Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in West Nipissing is $99,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Nipissing:
Higher-priced than West Nipissing: North Bay ($259,900, about 160.2% higher), South Algonquin ($199,900, about 100.1% higher), Temagami ($199,900, about 100.1% higher), Papineau-Cameron ($194,450, about 94.6% higher), Chisholm ($189,900, about 90.1% higher), East Ferris ($167,450, about 67.6% higher), Bonfield ($159,900, about 60.1% higher), Unorganized Townships ($149,900, about 50.1% higher), and Mattawan ($117,250, about 17.4% higher).
Lower-priced than West Nipissing: Mattawa ($59,900, about 40% lower).
🏢 How West Nipissing Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in West Nipissing is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
West Nipissing.