Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in West Nipissing

West Nipissing — Quick Summary Live listings: 3
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in West Nipissing — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A semi-detached home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for West Nipissing, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type.
This public section highlights the semi-detached homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for semi-detached homes in West Nipissing, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current semi-detached-home listings
3
Displayed listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in West Nipissing as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$449,900
Median asking price of the visible semi-detached-home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in West Nipissing

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 3 semi-detached-home listings in West Nipissing displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $449,900.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in West Nipissing.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How West Nipissing Semi-Detached Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in West Nipissing is $449,900.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Nipissing:

Lower-priced than West Nipissing: North Bay ($444,450, about 1.2% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: West Nipissing — Semi-Detached Homes For Sale

A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for West Nipissing within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 3 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in West Nipissing on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in West Nipissing was $449,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among West Nipissing and the Nipissing cities and townships compared on this page, West Nipissing currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $449,900.

Among West Nipissing and the Nipissing cities and townships compared on this page, North Bay currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $444,450.

West Nipissing Real Estate Links