Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
📊 New MLS Listings in Wasaga Beach — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A new MLS listing on this page refers to a public-facing active listing in Wasaga Beach that falls within this website’s current recently listed / newly on-market segment. This page is based on when a property was recently entered onto the market, not on the home’s construction age.
This public section highlights the new MLS listings displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many new MLS listings are currently displayed in Wasaga Beach, what are the median asking prices for new freehold MLS listings and new condo MLS listings, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Current new MLS listings
1
Displayed listings matching New MLS Listings in Wasaga Beach as of May 19, 2026.
New freehold MLS median asking
$549,000
Median asking price of visible new freehold MLS listings in the latest published snapshot.
New condo MLS median asking
—
Median asking price of visible new condo MLS listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of New MLS Listings in Wasaga Beach
As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about
1 new MLS listing in
Wasaga Beach, including
1 new freehold MLS listing and
0 new condo MLS listings.
Within that new MLS listing snapshot, the median asking price was
$549,000 for new freehold MLS listings and
— for new condo MLS listings.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.
📍 How Wasaga Beach New Freehold MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold MLS listings in Wasaga Beach is $549,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Wasaga Beach: New Tecumseth ($1,015,000, about 84.9% higher), Barrie ($899,999, about 63.9% higher), and Innisfil ($849,450, about 54.7% higher).
🏢 How Wasaga Beach New Condo MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for new condo MLS listings in Wasaga Beach is —.
A new condo MLS asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to Wasaga Beach.
❓ FAQ and Answers: Wasaga Beach — New MLS Listings
A new MLS listing on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that falls within this website’s current recently listed / newly on-market segment for Wasaga Beach. It is based on recent market-entry timing, not construction age, and can include freehold and condo listings when they match the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 1 displayed new MLS listing in Wasaga Beach on this website, including 1 new freehold MLS listing and 0 new condo MLS listings.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published new MLS listing snapshot for Wasaga Beach was $549,000 for new freehold MLS listings and — for new condo MLS listings.
Among Wasaga Beach and the Simcoe cities and townships compared on this page, New Tecumseth currently has the highest new freehold MLS median asking price at about $1,015,000.
Among Wasaga Beach and the Simcoe cities and townships compared on this page, Wasaga Beach currently has the lowest new freehold MLS median asking price at about $549,000.
A highest-priced new condo MLS comparison is not available yet for Wasaga Beach.
A lowest-priced new condo MLS comparison is not available yet for Wasaga Beach.