🏢 How Wasaga Beach Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Wasaga Beach is $649,450.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Wasaga Beach: Midland ($1,122,000, about 72.8% higher), New Tecumseth ($835,000, about 28.6% higher), Collingwood ($825,000, about 27% higher), Orillia ($793,000, about 22.1% higher), Innisfil ($748,000, about 15.2% higher), Penetanguishene ($737,389, about 13.5% higher), Bradford West Gwillimbury ($699,999, about 7.8% higher), and Ramara ($669,450, about 3.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Wasaga Beach: Barrie ($619,000, about 4.7% lower) and Oro-Medonte ($578,000, about 11% lower).