New Homes for Sale in Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Beverley Glen, Vaughan — Quick Summary Live listings: 9
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 New Homes For Sale in Beverley Glen, Vaughan — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 20, 2026
Definition: A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Beverley Glen, Vaughan. This can include newly built, newer-construction, pre-construction, assignment, or builder-style listings when they match the active listing filters used for this page.
This public section highlights the new homes displayed on this website as of May 20, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many new homes are currently listed in Beverley Glen, Vaughan, what are the median asking prices for new freehold homes and new condos, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Current new-home listings
9
Displayed listings matching New Homes For Sale in Beverley Glen, Vaughan as of May 20, 2026.
New freehold median asking
Median asking price of visible new freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
New condo median asking
$664,000
Median asking price of visible new condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of New Homes for Sale in Beverley Glen, Vaughan

As of May 20, 2026, this page showed about 9 new-home listings in Beverley Glen, Vaughan, including 0 new freehold listings and 9 new condo listings.

Within that new-home snapshot, the median asking price was for new freehold listings and $664,000 for new condo listings.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.

📍 How Beverley Glen, Vaughan New Freehold Asking Prices Compare

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Beverley Glen, Vaughan is .

A new freehold-home asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to Beverley Glen, Vaughan.

🏢 How Beverley Glen, Vaughan New Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Beverley Glen, Vaughan is $664,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Vaughan:

Higher-priced than Beverley Glen, Vaughan: Vellore Village ($796,700, about 20% higher) and Brownridge ($743,500, about 12% higher).

Lower-priced than Beverley Glen, Vaughan: Vaughan Corporate Centre ($554,995, about 16.4% lower) and Concord ($549,900, about 17.2% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Beverley Glen, Vaughan — New Homes For Sale

A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Beverley Glen, Vaughan. Depending on the active inventory, this may include new freehold homes and new condos, based on the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 20, 2026, there were 9 displayed new-home listings in Beverley Glen, Vaughan on this website, including 0 new freehold listings and 9 new condo listings.

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published new-home snapshot for Beverley Glen, Vaughan was for new freehold homes and $664,000 for new condos.

A highest-priced new freehold-home comparison is not available yet for Beverley Glen, Vaughan.

A lowest-priced new freehold-home comparison is not available yet for Beverley Glen, Vaughan.

Among Beverley Glen, Vaughan and the Vaughan neighbourhoods compared on this page, Vellore Village currently has the highest new-condo median asking price at about $796,700.

Among Beverley Glen, Vaughan and the Vaughan neighbourhoods compared on this page, Concord currently has the lowest new-condo median asking price at about $549,900.

Beverley Glen, Vaughan Real Estate Links