📍 How Beverley Glen, Vaughan Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Beverley Glen, Vaughan is $949,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Vaughan:
Higher-priced than Beverley Glen, Vaughan: Kleinburg ($974,400, about 2.7% higher), Maple ($964,900, about 1.7% higher), East Woodbridge ($964,400, about 1.6% higher), Glen Shields ($959,900, about 1.1% higher), and Islington Woods ($957,450, about 0.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Beverley Glen, Vaughan: Vellore Village ($941,900, about 0.7% lower), Sonoma Heights ($939,440, about 1% lower), Patterson ($929,000, about 2.1% lower), Rural Vaughan ($909,450, about 4.2% lower), Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill ($899,000, about 5.3% lower), West Woodbridge ($859,450, about 9.4% lower), Steeles West Industrial ($849,444, about 10.5% lower), Vaughan Grove ($759,999, about 19.9% lower), and Elder Mills ($464,996, about 51% lower).
🏢 How Beverley Glen, Vaughan Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Beverley Glen, Vaughan is $18,000.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Beverley Glen, Vaughan.