As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Sonoma Heights, Vaughan is $865,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Vaughan:
Higher-priced than Sonoma Heights, Vaughan: Uplands ($1,350,000, about 56.1% higher), Patterson ($990,000, about 14.5% higher), Beverley Glen ($899,900, about 4% higher), Vellore Village ($886,000, about 2.4% higher), and Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill ($879,950, about 1.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Sonoma Heights, Vaughan: Concord ($849,900, about 1.7% lower), Rural Vaughan ($848,450, about 1.9% lower), West Woodbridge ($834,444, about 3.5% lower), Islington Woods ($824,000, about 4.7% lower), Brownridge ($809,950, about 6.4% lower), East Woodbridge ($799,999, about 7.5% lower), Maple ($799,000, about 7.6% lower), Vaughan Grove ($775,000, about 10.4% lower), and Vaughan Corporate Centre ($775,000, about 10.4% lower).