📍 How Sonoma Heights, Vaughan Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Sonoma Heights, Vaughan is $899,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Vaughan:
Higher-priced than Sonoma Heights, Vaughan: Kleinburg ($969,800, about 7.9% higher), Glen Shields ($959,900, about 6.8% higher), Islington Woods ($957,450, about 6.5% higher), Maple ($949,900, about 5.7% higher), East Woodbridge ($949,900, about 5.7% higher), Vellore Village ($935,800, about 4.1% higher), Patterson ($929,000, about 3.3% higher), and Rural Vaughan ($909,450, about 1.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Sonoma Heights, Vaughan: West Woodbridge ($859,450, about 4.4% lower), Steeles West Industrial ($849,888, about 5.5% lower), Vaughan Grove ($759,999, about 15.5% lower), and Elder Mills ($464,996, about 48.3% lower).
About the same as Sonoma Heights, Vaughan: Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill ($899,000).
🏢 How Sonoma Heights, Vaughan Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Sonoma Heights, Vaughan is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Sonoma Heights, Vaughan.