As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in East Woodbridge, Vaughan is $1,659,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Vaughan:
Higher-priced than East Woodbridge, Vaughan: Rural Vaughan ($4,999,999, about 201.4% higher), Uplands ($3,848,500, about 132% higher), Concord ($3,124,500, about 88.3% higher), Beverley Glen ($2,738,000, about 65% higher), Kleinburg ($2,388,000, about 43.9% higher), Islington Woods ($2,000,000, about 20.6% higher), Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill ($1,899,000, about 14.5% higher), Vellore Village ($1,725,000, about 4% higher), and Patterson ($1,699,000, about 2.4% higher).
Lower-priced than East Woodbridge, Vaughan: Maple ($1,475,000, about 11.1% lower), Elder Mills ($1,425,000, about 14.1% lower), Sonoma Heights ($1,410,000, about 15% lower), West Woodbridge ($1,388,800, about 16.3% lower), Brownridge ($1,383,944, about 16.6% lower), Glen Shields ($1,128,800, about 32% lower), and Vaughan Grove ($775,900, about 53.2% lower).