As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in East Woodbridge, Vaughan is $1,699,999.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Vaughan:
Higher-priced than East Woodbridge, Vaughan: Rural Vaughan ($5,125,000, about 201.5% higher), Uplands ($3,848,500, about 126.4% higher), Concord ($3,124,500, about 83.8% higher), Beverley Glen ($2,738,000, about 61.1% higher), Kleinburg ($2,400,000, about 41.2% higher), Islington Woods ($2,000,000, about 17.6% higher), Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill ($1,899,000, about 11.7% higher), and Vellore Village ($1,725,000, about 1.5% higher).
Lower-priced than East Woodbridge, Vaughan: Patterson ($1,699,000, about 0.1% lower), Elder Mills ($1,425,000, about 16.2% lower), Sonoma Heights ($1,404,950, about 17.4% lower), Brownridge ($1,399,000, about 17.7% lower), Maple ($1,399,000, about 17.7% lower), West Woodbridge ($1,345,000, about 20.9% lower), Glen Shields ($1,128,800, about 33.6% lower), and Vaughan Grove ($775,900, about 54.4% lower).