As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Steeles West Industrial, Vaughan is $849,888.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Vaughan:
Higher-priced than Steeles West Industrial, Vaughan: Beverley Glen ($1,237,500, about 45.6% higher), Uplands ($1,186,900, about 39.7% higher), Patterson ($1,168,000, about 37.4% higher), Islington Woods ($1,112,000, about 30.8% higher), Vellore Village ($1,093,000, about 28.6% higher), East Woodbridge ($1,080,000, about 27.1% higher), Kleinburg ($1,024,500, about 20.5% higher), Elder Mills ($999,900, about 17.7% higher), Sonoma Heights ($999,450, about 17.6% higher), Maple ($989,000, about 16.4% higher), Rural Vaughan ($978,500, about 15.1% higher), and West Woodbridge ($874,500, about 2.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Steeles West Industrial, Vaughan: Vaughan Grove ($759,999, about 10.6% lower).