📍 How Steeles West Industrial, Vaughan Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Steeles West Industrial, Vaughan is $849,888.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Vaughan:
Higher-priced than Steeles West Industrial, Vaughan: Kleinburg ($969,800, about 14.1% higher), Glen Shields ($959,900, about 12.9% higher), Islington Woods ($957,450, about 12.7% higher), Maple ($949,900, about 11.8% higher), East Woodbridge ($949,900, about 11.8% higher), Vellore Village ($935,800, about 10.1% higher), Patterson ($929,000, about 9.3% higher), Rural Vaughan ($909,450, about 7% higher), Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill ($899,000, about 5.8% higher), and West Woodbridge ($859,450, about 1.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Steeles West Industrial, Vaughan: Vaughan Grove ($759,999, about 10.6% lower) and Elder Mills ($464,996, about 45.3% lower).
🏢 How Steeles West Industrial, Vaughan Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Steeles West Industrial, Vaughan is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Steeles West Industrial, Vaughan.