📍 How Scarborough New Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Scarborough is $1,394,995.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Toronto:
Higher-priced than Scarborough: Central Toronto ($3,813,000, about 173.3% higher), North York ($3,189,000, about 128.6% higher), Etobicoke ($2,744,500, about 96.7% higher), West Toronto ($2,349,450, about 68.4% higher), East York ($2,124,000, about 52.3% higher), and East Toronto ($1,499,725, about 7.5% higher).
🏢 How Scarborough New Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Scarborough is $629,500.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Toronto:
Higher-priced than Scarborough: Central Toronto ($831,500, about 32.1% higher), West Toronto ($689,900, about 9.6% higher), Etobicoke ($679,000, about 7.9% higher), and North York ($676,044, about 7.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Scarborough: East Toronto ($627,950, about 0.2% lower).