A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Scarborough, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.
As of May 17, 2026, this page showed about 793 condo listings in Scarborough displayed on this website.
Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $525,000.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Scarborough.
As of May 17, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Scarborough is $525,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Toronto:
Higher-priced than Scarborough: East Toronto ($720,000, about 37.1% higher), Central Toronto ($649,000, about 23.6% higher), North York ($599,850, about 14.3% higher), Etobicoke ($575,000, about 9.5% higher), and West Toronto ($549,900, about 4.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Scarborough: East York ($459,999, about 12.4% lower).
As of May 17, 2026, there were 793 displayed condo listings in Scarborough on this website.
As of May 17, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Scarborough was $525,000.
Among Scarborough and the Toronto cities and townships compared on this page, East Toronto currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $720,000.
Among Scarborough and the Toronto cities and townships compared on this page, East York currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $459,999.