📍 How Bendale, Scarborough New Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Bendale, Scarborough is $1,194,990.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Bendale, Scarborough: Cliffcrest ($2,544,500, about 112.9% higher), Clairlea-Birchmount ($1,849,700, about 54.8% higher), and Oakridge ($1,544,000, about 29.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Bendale, Scarborough: L'Amoreaux ($839,990, about 29.7% lower).
🏢 How Bendale, Scarborough New Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Bendale, Scarborough is $539,990.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Bendale, Scarborough: Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($999,000, about 85% higher), Rouge E11 ($749,990, about 38.9% higher), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($593,900, about 10% higher), and Woburn ($559,900, about 3.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Bendale, Scarborough: Centennial Scarborough ($532,950, about 1.3% lower) and Agincourt South-Malvern West ($429,000, about 20.6% lower).