As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Bendale, Scarborough is $1,024,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Bendale, Scarborough: Scarborough Village ($1,724,999, about 68.4% higher), Rouge E10 ($1,649,500, about 61% higher), Centennial Scarborough ($1,299,500, about 26.8% higher), Highland Creek ($1,205,000, about 17.6% higher), Milliken ($1,199,000, about 17% higher), Steeles ($1,199,000, about 17% higher), Cliffcrest ($1,172,450, about 14.4% higher), Eglinton East ($1,148,500, about 12.1% higher), L'Amoreaux ($1,123,500, about 9.7% higher), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($1,099,000, about 7.3% higher), Wexford-Maryvale ($1,098,000, about 7.2% higher), Agincourt North ($1,079,900, about 5.4% higher), and Guildwood ($1,042,000, about 1.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Bendale, Scarborough: Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($1,024,450, about 0% lower), Rouge E11 ($1,023,995, about 0% lower), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($998,000, about 2.6% lower), Woburn ($950,000, about 7.3% lower), Clairlea-Birchmount ($948,969, about 7.4% lower), Morningside ($926,800, about 9.5% lower), Kennedy Park ($900,000, about 12.2% lower), Ionview ($899,999, about 12.2% lower), Malvern ($899,000, about 12.2% lower), Dorset Park ($899,000, about 12.2% lower), West Hill ($898,000, about 12.3% lower), and Oakridge ($850,000, about 17% lower).