As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Scarborough Village, Scarborough is $619,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Scarborough Village, Scarborough: Guildwood ($834,894, about 34.7% higher), Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($799,900, about 29% higher), L'Amoreaux ($749,900, about 21% higher), Agincourt North ($744,000, about 20% higher), Dorset Park ($739,000, about 19.2% higher), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($695,000, about 12.1% higher), Morningside ($689,850, about 11.3% higher), Cliffcrest ($680,000, about 9.7% higher), West Hill ($672,500, about 8.5% higher), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($669,450, about 8% higher), Steeles ($666,600, about 7.5% higher), Oakridge ($659,450, about 6.4% higher), Wexford-Maryvale ($654,000, about 5.5% higher), Clairlea-Birchmount ($650,000, about 4.9% higher), Malvern ($649,900, about 4.8% higher), Rouge E11 ($649,900, about 4.8% higher), Eglinton East ($638,000, about 2.9% higher), Milliken ($629,999, about 1.6% higher), and Bendale ($629,450, about 1.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Scarborough Village, Scarborough: Woburn ($610,000, about 1.6% lower).