As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Scarborough Village, Scarborough is $557,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Scarborough Village, Scarborough: Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($842,000, about 51% higher), Dorset Park ($799,000, about 43.3% higher), L'Amoreaux ($759,000, about 36.2% higher), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($749,000, about 34.4% higher), Agincourt North ($744,000, about 33.5% higher), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($699,000, about 25.4% higher), Morningside ($689,000, about 23.6% higher), Cliffcrest ($670,000, about 20.2% higher), Steeles ($666,600, about 19.6% higher), West Hill ($639,900, about 14.8% higher), Eglinton East ($638,000, about 14.4% higher), Rouge E11 ($609,500, about 9.3% higher), Woburn ($603,444, about 8.3% higher), Rouge E10 ($602,450, about 8.1% higher), Bendale ($599,000, about 7.5% higher), Clairlea-Birchmount ($579,900, about 4% higher), and Malvern ($565,000, about 1.4% higher).