As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Malvern, Scarborough is $649,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Malvern, Scarborough: Guildwood ($819,900, about 26.2% higher), Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($797,495, about 22.7% higher), Dorset Park ($769,000, about 18.3% higher), Agincourt North ($768,000, about 18.2% higher), L'Amoreaux ($729,444, about 12.2% higher), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($695,000, about 6.9% higher), Morningside ($689,900, about 6.2% higher), West Hill ($672,500, about 3.5% higher), Steeles ($666,600, about 2.6% higher), Cliffcrest ($659,950, about 1.5% higher), Oakridge ($659,450, about 1.5% higher), Wexford-Maryvale ($654,000, about 0.6% higher), and Clairlea-Birchmount ($650,000, about 0% higher).
Lower-priced than Malvern, Scarborough: Eglinton East ($638,000, about 1.8% lower), Milliken ($629,999, about 3.1% lower), Bendale ($629,450, about 3.1% lower), Scarborough Village ($619,900, about 4.6% lower), Woburn ($614,000, about 5.5% lower), and Rouge E10 ($609,450, about 6.2% lower).
About the same as Malvern, Scarborough: Agincourt South-Malvern West ($649,900) and Rouge E11 ($649,900).